178, MERRIDALE STREET WEST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV3 0RP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£88,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£88,000+8.6%
Sold on 2 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000+12.5%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000+183.7%
Sold on 9 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£46,625 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,375+33.6%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£6,375 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 31 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1