Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, CEDAR CRESCENT, ROMNEY MARSH, SHEPWAY, KENT
TN29 0XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£309,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£309,000
+58.5%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+52.9%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+84.8%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 17 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 0XJ
← Back to All Properties