Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LAKIN STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 9DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£48,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£48,000
+45.5%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000
+23.6%
Sold on 16 September 2004
Terraced
+£6,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,700
+105.4%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Terraced
+£13,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 2 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 9DT
← Back to All Properties