Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GRASSCROFT ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 4LP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,500
Last Sold Price
14 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£113,500
+14.1%
Sold on 14 August 2019
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,500
+3.6%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
-12.7%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+96.4%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+72.3%
Sold on 1 April 2003
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 24 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 4LP
← Back to All Properties