Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CORNEC AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5EN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£382,500
+25.4%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+52.5%
Sold on 14 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 15 December 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5EN
← Back to All Properties