Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SOUTH STREET, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 3QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+51.4%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+66.7%
Sold on 9 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+73.4%
Sold on 19 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE14 3QZ
← Back to All Properties