Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, KNOWLES COURT, ECCLES OLD ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+78.0%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+34.2%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,950
+75.8%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 25 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8ES
← Back to All Properties