Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WORDSWORTH CLOSE, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.4%
Price Change
+£188,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+95.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£188,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+52.7%
Sold on 23 June 2008
Detached
+£68,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,995
Sold on 7 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WF
← Back to All Properties