6, MONKSWOOD AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 6TW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£150,000+36.4%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000+10.0%
Sold on 9 September 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000-19.0%
Sold on 20 June 2011
Terraced
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500+180.7%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+1.1%
Sold on 22 December 2000
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1