Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, EDEN VALE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£199,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+60.1%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£199,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£331,000
+5.1%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+59.5%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 9 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1YR
← Back to All Properties