Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
YEW COTTAGE, MARKET PLACE, MARKET STREET, NORWICH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
NR16 2AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+23.1%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£264,000
-9.0%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+229.5%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Terraced
+£202,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 17 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR16 2AD
← Back to All Properties