Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BANBURY AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+3.4%
Sold on 19 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+41.5%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 13 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8GH
← Back to All Properties