65, CLANDON ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME5 8UN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+36.6%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+39.5%
Sold on 15 December 2016
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000+110.0%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Terraced
+£77,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995+3.7%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 17 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1