Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GREYSTOKE ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2NN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
+51.1%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+17.2%
Sold on 13 August 2013
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+60.1%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+56.8%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Detached
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2NN
← Back to All Properties