Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRAMBLE ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 2UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+0.9%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,500
+32.9%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+115.8%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 22 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 2UN
← Back to All Properties