Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, CHARNWOOD CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B45 0JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.5%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£95,000
-9.5%
Sold on 13 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+18.0%
Sold on 13 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+117.1%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+7.9%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 2 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B45 0JX
← Back to All Properties