9, IRIS AVENUE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE4 4HP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£155,000+24.0%
Sold on 23 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-3.5%
Sold on 23 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,500+119.5%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+20.4%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1