Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BAKERY COTTAGES, THE STREET, CANTERBURY, DOVER, KENT
CT4 6QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£57,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+30.8%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,250
+2.9%
Sold on 8 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+61.1%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 3 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 6QZ
← Back to All Properties