Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 67, HOMEGATE HOUSE, THE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,950
Last Sold Price
24 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£9,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,950
+13.8%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
-16.5%
Sold on 21 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+44.0%
Sold on 4 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 3 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3YE
← Back to All Properties