25, LACEYS LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB8 7HL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+2.9%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£277,000+54.7%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Terraced
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000+25.6%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500+119.4%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Terraced
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950+44.3%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1