Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BALFOUR ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT16 2NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+16.7%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+12.5%
Sold on 7 April 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 20 March 2017
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+49.7%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT16 2NQ
← Back to All Properties