Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, LOCKSIDE MARINA, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+17.6%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+7.4%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 1 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HF
← Back to All Properties