ONE FIRS COTTAGE, STRADBROKE ROAD, WOODBRIDGE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP13 8BG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£308,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£308,000-1.4%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£312,500+325.2%
Sold on 2 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£239,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500+50.0%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+11.4%
Sold on 27 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 27 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1