13, ALBERT ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO36 8AW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£330,000+43.5%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+158.4%
Sold on 29 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000+28.1%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1