7, PEAR TREE CLOSE, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO9 2TN

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.7%
Price Change
+£159,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+83.7%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£159,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,500+138.3%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£110,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 13 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1