Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GUNNERS RISE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£542,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£542,000
-8.9%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
-£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£595,000
+26.6%
Sold on 16 September 2021
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£470,000
+55.1%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£303,000
Sold on 22 December 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9BY
← Back to All Properties