Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CLARENDON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 1PB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.6%
Price Change
-£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
-6.6%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Terraced
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£353,500
+56.2%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Terraced
+£127,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,250
+27.1%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£48,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+132.7%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 19 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 1PB
← Back to All Properties