23, HARVEY STREET, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO9 2LH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£152,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£152,000+6.7%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500+60.1%
Sold on 22 February 2006
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000+71.2%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 21 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1