Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, GEORGE ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 3LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+16.7%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
+56.5%
Sold on 4 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+10.6%
Sold on 21 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+316.0%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£197,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 31 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 3LX
← Back to All Properties