38, ALBANY STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE

LN1 3JD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£124,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£124,000+6.0%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000+148.9%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000+38.2%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000-2.9%
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 16 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1