Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, MEDLOW COURT, 56 - 59, EVERSFIELD PLACE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.0%
Price Change
+£79,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+93.0%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,500
-10.9%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+41.2%
Sold on 21 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+180.4%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,250
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6DB
← Back to All Properties