Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PENYSTON ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 6EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£590,000
+2.6%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£575,000
+10.6%
Sold on 12 July 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£520,000
+75.4%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Terraced
+£223,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£296,500
+42.5%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£208,000
Sold on 15 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 6EJ
← Back to All Properties