Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, THE SLADE GREENS, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 9AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
+59.5%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+75.6%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+131.1%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,950
Sold on 5 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9AJ
← Back to All Properties