Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VILLAGE CLOSE, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG41 1FZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£144,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£387,500
+59.5%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£144,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+3.0%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,000
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG41 1FZ
← Back to All Properties