22, GRANGE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 1NP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£245,000+27.6%
Sold on 15 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000+131.3%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000+27.7%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+71.1%
Sold on 28 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 24 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1