Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PLESSEY CLOSE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,000
+14.4%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+41.8%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+16.7%
Sold on 29 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+40.0%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 3 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6HY
← Back to All Properties