Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, NEWCASTLE AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY3 9DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+1.4%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,000
+38.1%
Sold on 26 November 2015
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950
+36.8%
Sold on 16 October 2002
Terraced
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+5.8%
Sold on 22 January 2001
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 13 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY3 9DH
← Back to All Properties