Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BRIDGE VIEW, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5FT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£47,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+19.5%
Sold on 16 May 2024
Terraced
+£47,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,750
-1.7%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
-£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+41.1%
Sold on 29 September 2016
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5FT
← Back to All Properties