Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, QUEENS ROAD, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+14.2%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£372,000
+50.6%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,000
+14.9%
Sold on 28 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+95.5%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,995
+124.5%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£60,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8LA
← Back to All Properties