Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HORSESHOE CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+72.1%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+62.3%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3RX
← Back to All Properties