Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, MORANT ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,000
+12.5%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000
+30.0%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+9.6%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+69.8%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2HZ
← Back to All Properties