Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FAIRVIEW GARDENS, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA10 2DZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.6%
Price Change
-£3,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
-2.6%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
-£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,750
-15.4%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
-£26,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,950
+21.4%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+4.5%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£5,970 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,980
+154.0%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£81,230 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,750
Sold on 24 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 2DZ
← Back to All Properties