Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
288, WALPOLE ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL1 6PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.2%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+85.2%
Sold on 12 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+16.4%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+43.2%
Sold on 29 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 15 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL1 6PQ
← Back to All Properties