Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SWEYNE COURT, BOSTON AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,500
Last Sold Price
21 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,500
+46.4%
Sold on 21 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
-4.1%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+187.1%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6JD
← Back to All Properties