Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LIBRARY PARK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6FD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£37,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+20.2%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,995
Sold on 11 August 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6FD
← Back to All Properties