Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HODGE CLOUGH ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 4PW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£242,500
+25.0%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+181.0%
Sold on 4 August 2021
Detached
+£124,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,050
Sold on 14 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL1 4PW
← Back to All Properties