Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138A, SOUTH ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+48.6%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950
+9.3%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-3.0%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+139.1%
Sold on 20 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4LP
← Back to All Properties