Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WEYDOWN CLOSE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9YL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,500
Last Sold Price
14 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.1%
Price Change
+£147,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£377,500
+64.1%
Sold on 14 February 2023
Terraced
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+20.4%
Sold on 16 July 2012
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+13.7%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+130.3%
Sold on 4 January 2005
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 3 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9YL
← Back to All Properties