Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GARFIELD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 5DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£38,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£327,500
+13.3%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Terraced
+£38,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£288,950
+7.0%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,950
+43.6%
Sold on 21 August 2017
Terraced
+£81,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+9.3%
Sold on 22 April 2010
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+164.8%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 5DN
← Back to All Properties