Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WALLINGFORD ROAD, READING, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG8 0BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.3%
Price Change
-£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
-36.3%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
-£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+21.6%
Sold on 13 January 2003
Terraced
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,750
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 0BL
← Back to All Properties